On Air Now

Listen

Listen Live Now » 101.9 FM Central Wisconsin

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
61° Feels Like: 61°
Wind: ESE 6 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Today

Thunderstorms 77°

Tonight

Heavy Thunderstorms 65°

Tomorrow

AM Clouds/PM Sun 82°

Alerts

Thursday High School Scoreboard & Friday Schedule

by
WIAA High School Sports logo
WIAA High School Sports logo

WAUSAU, WI (WSAU)

Boys Hockey

Wausau West  3  DC Everest  2

Marshfield  3  Wausau East  2

Wisconsin Rapids  4  Stevens Point  1

Antigo  9  Tomahawk  5

Chequamegon  4  Merrill  2

Northland Pines  9  Medford  1

 

Boys Basketball

Marshfield Columbus  70  Granton  39

Rhinelander  55  Tomahawk  32

Colby  49  Augusta  40

Nekoosa  63  Adams-Friendship  31

Owen-Withee  64  Gilman  34

Westfield  59  Manawa  44

 

Girls Basketball

Wausau Newman  58  Stratford  30

Northland Pines  53  Medford  48  (OT)

Witt/Birn  57  Weyauwega-Fremont  35

Marathon  47  Rapids Assumption  46

Rosholt  37  Tri-County  32  (OT)

Phillips  51  Prentice  36

 

Boys Swimming

Stevens Point wins the Wisconsin Valley Conf Meet...Wisconsin Rapids was second and Wausau EAst finished third

 

Friday Schedule

Boys Basketball

Wausau East at Marshfield  (live on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9 at 7:15)

DC Everest at Wisconsin Rapids (2nd game of DH on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9)

Wausau West at Antigo

Stevens Point at Merrill

Wausau Newman at Stratford

Northland Lutheraan at Edgar

Marathon at Rapids Assumption

Athens at Abbotsford

Pacelli at Amherst

Menominee Indian at Almond-Bancroft

Pittsville at Auburndale

Mosinee at Rhinelander

Rosholt at Bowler

Rib Lake at Chequamegon

Port Edwards at Marion

Northland Pines at Medford

Phillips at Prentice

Iola-Scandanavia at Shiocton

Lakeland at Tomahawk

Witt/Birn at Weyauwega-Fremont

Loyal at EC Imannauel

Oneida Nation at Wisconsin Valley Lutheran

 

Girls Basketball

Wisconsin Rapids at DC Everest

Merrill at Stevens Point

Marshfield at Wausau East

Witt/Birn at Wausau West

Nekoosa at Wautoma

Adams-Friendship at Westfield

Tigerton at Wild Rose

Marshfield Columbus at Granton

Shiocton at Iola-Scandanavia

Tomahawk at Lakeland

Almond-Bancroft at Menominee Indian

Rhinelander at Mosinee

Colby at Neillsville

Stratford at Northland Lutheran

Greenwood at Owen-Withee

Marion at Port Edwards

Bowler at Rosholt

Loyal at Spencer

 

Oneida Nation at Wisconsin Valley Lutheran

Tri-County at Gresham

Amherst at Pacelli

Abbotsford at Rib Lake

Gilman at Augusta

 

Boys Hockey

Tomahawk at Mosinee

L'Anse at Merrill

 

Girls Hockey

Marshfield at Lakeland

Tomahawk at Waupaca

 

 

 

Comments