On Air Now

Listen

Listen Live Now » 101.9 FM Central Wisconsin

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
40° Feels Like: 40°
Wind: ESE 3 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Today

Partly Cloudy 60°

Tonight

Partly Cloudy 42°

Tomorrow

PM Rain 64°

Alerts

Monday High School Scoreboard And Tuesday Schedule

by

WAUSAU, WI (WSAU)

Boys Basketball

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  60  Weyauwega-Fremont  57

Bonduel  69  Witt/Birn  53

Antigo  48  Mosinee  38

Tomahawk  52  Crandon  36

Almond-Bancroft  61  Tigerton  30

Augusta  55  Gilman  38

Neillsville  57  Greenwood  49

Owen-Withee  51  Spencer  50

Port Edwards  50  Wild Rose  43  (OT)

Rosholt  55  Gresham  53

 

Girls Basketball

Amherst  47  Wausau Newman  41

Rhinelander  45  Tomahawk  29

Shiocton  54  Pacelli  15

Edgar  55  Rib Lake  28

Witt/Birn  38  Antigo  37

Athens  63  Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  6

Port Edwards  55  Gresham  17

Prentice  65  Three Lakes  49

 

Boys Hockey

DC Everest  5  Chippewa Falls  2

 

Boys Swimming

Wausau East  92  Wisconsin Rapids  78

 

Tuesday Schedule

Boys Basketball

Marshfield at DC Everest  (live on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9 at 7:15)

Wausau East at Lakeland (2nd game of DH on Foxsports AM1390 & FM 93.9)

Antigo at Witt/Birn

Wausau West at Merrill

Wisconsin Rapids at Stevens Point

Weyauwega-Fremont at Mosinee

Gresham at Wisconsin Valley Lutheran

Stratford at Edgar

Auburndale at Wausau Newman

Medford at Stanley-Boyd

Marathon at Pittsville

Colby at Marshfield Columbus

Rapids Assumption at Northland Lutheran

Iola-Scandanavia at Rosholt

Athens at Prentice

Chequamegon at Abbotsford

Granton at Gilman

Greenwood at Owen-Withee

Manawa at Port Edwards

Neillsville at Augusta

Phillips at Rib Lake

Westfield at Nekoosa

Spencer at Loyal

Wisconsin Dells at Adams-Friendship

 

Girls Basketball

Wausau West at Merrill

DC Everest at Marshfield

Rhinelander at Wausau East

Wisconsin Rapids at Stevens Point

Augusta at Greenwood

Gilman at Neillsville

Granton at Spencer

Iola-Scandanavia at Rosholt

Ladysmith at Medford

Loyal at Marshfield Columbus

Manawa at Tri-County

Montello at Almond-Bancroft

Owen-Withee at Colby

Pacelli at St. Mary Central

Pittsville at Necedah

Westfield at Amherst

 

Boys Hockey

Wausau West at Merrill

Wausau East at PAcelli

Waupaca at Mosinee

Stevens Point at Wisconsin Rapids

Rhinelander at Medford

Tomahawk at Lakeland

 

Girls Hockey

CW Storm at Onalaska

 

Wrestling

Stratford at Athens

 

 

Comments